PRIVACY POLICY

 
 

INTRODUCTION

For the purpose of this Legal notice and statement on the protection of personal data, the term website covers all the websites at the domain cleopatra.io (hereinafter: the website).

CONTENTS OF THE WEBSITE

All the contents that are on the website are informative and serve primarily for information. The CREA pro d.o.o. (CREA pro) undertakes to do everything in its power to ensure that the information on the websites are real, reliable and of high quality. By doing so, we are not responsible for possible typographical errors and for delays and shortcomings in entering up-to-date information.

PROTECTION OF COPYRIGHT

The site is exclusively owned by CREA pro. Users are not allowed to use documents, images, texts and other data that are part of this website. The CREA pro has material and moral copyrights on all materials.

PROTECTION OF PRIVACY AND COOKIES

When you visit the website for the first time, "cookies" are stored on your computer. You can remove them yourself or prevent them from being saved with the appropriate settings on your computer. Cookies are small files that are uploaded to your computer in order to improve the user experience. Like most websites, we try to provide a better, faster, and safer experience with cookies.

The CREA pro respects your privacy and undertakes to protect your personal data in accordance with applicable legislation (The Electronic Communications Act - ZEKom-1 and with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR EU 2016/679)).

As a user of the website you can accept or reject cookies at any time. If you do not want to receive cookies, set your browser to delete all cookies from your computer's hard drive, block them, or set an alert before the cookie is saved to the disk.

PRIVACY POLICY - STATEMENT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

General provisions

The Statement on the protection of personal data contains information about the collection of personal data of users within the website, which includes all the websites and subpages managed by CREA pro, as well as information on the processing and protection in this way of collected personal data of users of the website.

As the administrator of the website, CREA pro reserves the right to periodically update and update the legal notice and statement on the protection of personal data in accordance with technical innovations and legislation without prior announcement or information to users.

Collection and processing of personal data

What data is collected automatically?

With every access of the user to our website and every transfer of any files, we also store access data in the form of protocol files, and in some cases, they are also stored by third parties.

Each data record contains:

  • the webpage from which you have accessed our site;
  • IP address;
  • date and time of access;
  • client request;
  • http-response code;
  • the transferred amount of data;
  • information about your browser and operating system.

We use the personal data you provide to us only for the purpose for which you have entrusted us with the personal data.

Protocol files and data contained in them are stored primarily to protect our systems and to detect possible attacks on our systems. Data from protocol files can not be connected with individuals and with data from other sources.

Consent

According to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR EU 2016/679), the personal data controller may process personal data if the personal consent of the individual is given. In the case of the use of the website, the personal consent shall be deemed to be the conduct of the user who confirms by entering the data in the web form and the execution of data transmission that he agrees with this Legal notice and statement on the protection of personal data.

The operator has no responsibility for the credibility, accuracy and promptness of the personal data and contact information provided by the user.

CREA pro processes the collected data that the user has entered into the web form, for the purposes for which they provide them as a user of the website.

The purposes of collecting personal data

The purposes are:

  • Agreement and conclusion of business cooperation;
  • Communication and information;
  • Sending information, materials and invitations to events and prize games;
  • Statistical processing.

Contact through the contact form

The personal data you will entrust to us when sending a contact form on the website will be used for all of the aforementioned purposes in this Legal notice and statement on the protection of personal data.

You enter the specified personal data as a user of the website explicitly on a voluntary basis.

Google Analytics

You can find all about personal data protection from Google Inc. here.

Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze the user's usage of the website.

Google processes acquired information on behalf of website managers in order to analyze the use of them, compile reports on site and activity visits, and allows the operator to create additional services related to the use of websites.

The cookie information obtained on the use of this site can be downloaded and stored on Google Inc.'s servers in the United States.

Data protection

The CREA pro is aware that the protection of personal data for users is very important, and therefore it undertakes to carefully protect and protect user data from loss, modification, theft or unauthorized third party access.

Your personal data can be shared only with our agents, contractors or partners in relation to the work they perform for or together with us, such as sending electronic messages, managing data, hosting our databases, providing data processing services and other related services. These agents, contractors or partners may not use the data in any other way except for the provision of services for us or the service in which they cooperate with us.

The personal data of the users collected through the website will be protected by the CREA pro in accordance with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data (Personal Data Protection Act, ZVOP-1) or the law to replace the ZVOP-1 in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR EU 2016/679) and this statement on the protection of personal data.

Your rights

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR EU 2016/679), you have:

  • The right to obtain a certificate, which  personal data is collected in relation to you;
  • The right to access data relating to you;
  • The right to extract data collected in connection with you;
  • The right to repair your personal information;
  • The right to limit the processing of your data;
  • The right to delete data;
  • The right to transfer data.

You can claim your rights with CREA pro for free.

All your questions related to the protection of personal data collected through the website relating to you should be sent to the email address info@creapro.si.

Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data

As a user of the website, you can at any time (by logging off to the e-mail address info@creapro.is) request the administrator to permanently or temporarily, partially or totally stop processing your personal data. CREA pro undertakes to adequately prevent the processing and / or erase of user's personal data within 15 (fifteen) days after receipt of the written request.

You can also opt-out of receiving newsletters by using the unsubscribe button located in every email newsletter.

Mediation

CREA pro undertakes that the personal data of users collected on the website will not be disclosed to third parties without the explicit consent of the user, except in the legally stipulated cases.

Deadlines for storing personal data

The personal data of users will be stored and used for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were processed.

We will permanently delete your personal data immediately after the reasons for which we obtained them, with the exception of data that must be kept in accordance with legal regulations.

Revocation of consent does not affect the right to process your personal data prior to cancellation. We store all collected personal data in accordance with applicable law.

Our website contains links to other websites. These privacy warnings apply only to our website.

Final Provisions

If is or it becomes any of this provision in this Legal Notice unlawful, invalid or unenforceable, this does not affect the validity of other provisions of the General Conditions.

Responsible person for managing the data from the website will respond to user questions about the confidentiality of user data, the way in which data is collected and used, or the desire for additional information.

CREA pro d.o.o.
Ukmarjeva ulica 6, 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia, EU
email: info@creapro.si

CHANGE OF CONDITIONS

CREA pro reserves the right to change these Terms without prior notice. The changes take effect as soon as they are published.

CREA pro reserves the right to replace or supplement an individual data processor. Regardless, the personal data entrusted by you to us will be at any time used solely for the purpose for which they you entrusted it to us.

CONCLUSION

By entering to the site, you agree that you are familiar with and agree to all of the above conditions stated in Legal notice and statement on the protection of personal data.

 

Ljubljana, 28th of June 2018